Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

RecSports

BOWLING

Men

Arrowhead Sportsman

Gary Beaudot, 756; Bill Peterson, 734; Mike Bellefeuille, 711; Doug Frink, 700; Mark Cole, 698; Tyler Haedrich, 692; Marty Jobin, 685; Todd Harrington, 684; Shay Stocke, 679; Greg Anderson, 678; Rick Menz, 676; Travis Olson, 675; Derek Dallum, 673; Derek Anderson, 671; Jim Sonneson, 664; Rusty Wrazidlo, 662; Chris Beber, 650; Jeff Liljegren, 645; Dave Lokke, 632; Mark Kratten, 629; Tait Erickson, 622; Mark Sullivan, 607; Kevin Ryks, 606; Toby Tucker, 605; Brent Newman, 601.

Center Couples

Gene Carter, 615; Sheila Theis, 549.

Duluth Junior Majors

Charlie Carpenter, 607.

Duluth Major League

Mike Sorensen, 755; Tyler Coolidge, 749; Curt Matlock, 730; Travis Leslie, 702; Phil Haglund, 693; Randy Sorensen, 687; Tony Brackett, 683; Jonah Emerson, 678; Tyler Curnow, 665; Rick Curnow, 660; Chris Stevens, 659; Tim Sorensen, 658; Robb Lowell, 647; Derek Dallum, 646; Mitch Levy, 636; Todd Harington, 635; Brian Levy, 630; Travis Preiner, 626; Lenny Swapinski, 626; Luke Carlson, 606.

Highwaymen

Mike Konstenius, 655; Justin Joslin, 615; Barney Korby, 614; Phil Chapman, 612; Jeff McCaffrey, 612; Adam Charnley, 604; Paul Katalinich, 601.

Merchants Classic

Rich Hall, 704; Mike Sorensen, 684; Tim Sorensen, 679; Bob Evans, 655; Ron Thompson, 611.

Moose & Meeses

Tony LaValley, 694; Rick Plasch, 692; Ron Thompson, 690; Brian Schlais, 684; Jon Fechner, 632; Dennis Tyson, 628; Bill Venne, 608.

Northern Men's Handicap

Casey Johnstone, 734; Scott Smitke, 645; Blake Donahue, 641; Kayla Marnati, 620; Scott Kottke, 617; Jon Marnati, 607; Jason Hubbard, 600.

Smokey & Friends

Brent Johnson, 647.

Waterfront League

Jim Tomczak, 708; Trevor Fair, 668; Tyler Plunkett, 657; Sean Ross, 641; Jerry Cronin, 631; Carl Mencel, 631; Jesse Bergson, 624; Andy Ross, 619; Roger Hansen, 616; Darren Gordon, 615; Todd Williams, 608; Rod Kinnee, 601; Ron Sandstrom, 600.

West End League

Dick Priley, 721; Charlie Carpenter, 715; Brent Harju, 688; Andy Senarighi, 684; Ryan Aho, 682; Marc Krattenmaker, 679; Jake Dobosenski, 676; Pete Backstrom, 638; Matt Jampsa, 635; Dan Johnson, 634; Derek Synder, 626; Rusty Wrazidlo, 626; Joe Fournier, 614; John Hatland, 612; John Lawien, 607; Dan Granmoe, 606; Dave Sundin, 602.

Western Handicap

Rick Curnow, 761; Tracy Tolan, 668; Tim Dougherty, 628; Mike Graden, 612.

Women

Arrowhead Sportsman

Renee Randa, 690.

Duluth Junior Majors

Elaine Haglund, 631.

Duluth Major League

Crystal Johnson, 677; Brandi Hasforth, 593; Dana Dallum, 588; Wendi Mattinen, 587.

Highwaymen

Vicki Schwartzbauer, 575; Kayla Marnati, 567.

Moose & Meeses

Maria Plasch, 630; Joanne Salo, 558.

Northern Lites

Nicolle Mattson, 642; Denise Hanson, 561.

Southgate Seniors

Kitty Harvey; 568; Lynn Vukonich, 544.

Youth

Incline Station

Junior/Majors

Hailey Hartwig, 191, 545.

Ryan Lear, 234, 616.

Preps

Gracie Johnson, 158, 389.

Zander Bushnell, 152; Jesse Paquette, 408.

Advertisement
randomness