Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

RecSports

BOWLING

Men

Arrowhead Sportsman

Mike Bellefeuille, 769; Tyler Haedrich, 761; Bill Peterson, 708; Rusty Wrazidlo, 694; Doug Frink, 691; Mark Cole, 687; Randy Nelson, 675; Jim Sonneson, 673; Greg Anderson, 673; Travis Olson, 672; Kevin Ryks, 644; Steve Hamski, 643; Dan Beldon, 642; Jaron Larson, 631; Scott Hoag, 630; Chucky Bischoff, 629; Dan Strapple, 628; Derek Anderson, 628; Todd Harrington, 613; Steve Pasek, 600.

Big Ten

Mike Koralia, 676; Eric Merzwski, 650; Jake Swantz, 632; Andy Frank, 623; Keith Carlson Jr., 622; Todd Harrington, 617; Paul Wotruba, 612.

Bud Country Masters

Tyler Haedrich, 729; Todd Savoy, 697; Ryan Savoy, 677; Justin Petry, 638; Tim Freitag, 637; Bill McRae, 606; Jim Sonneson, 601.

Center Couples

Gene Carter, 644.

Church League

John Lofstuen, 745; Tim Peterson, 683; Brian Seeland, 638; Adam Lilyquist, 632; Kyle Harris, 630; Mike Olson, 626; Scott Fahlsing, 622; Ed Downs, 602.

Country Couples

Jerry Boben, 620.

Country Rollers

Aaron Rustad, 777; Dillon Johnson, 699; Brian Hedin, 668; Ty Manseau, 657; Dale Ross, 656; Brian Boyd, 655; Scott Anseth, 655; Robb Lowell, 655; Steve Highland, 622; John Kingsley, 618; Keith Berg, 613; Steve Burns, 612; Andy Anderson, 611; Dave Dailey, 605; Craig, Deraas, 603; Mike Kempfert, 603.

Country Senior Classic

Steve Freeman, 732; Tom Geisler, 672; Joe Lindzius, 668; Randy Underthun, 662; Neil Busch, 648; Robert Lindberg, 631; Tom Lummis, 631; Frank Malec, 630; Gene Grembowski, 625; Charlie Carpenter, 618; Joe Rich, 617; Rhys Layton, 617; Gary Sorensen, 617; Randy Nelson, 613; Scott Hedlund, 607.

Country Squires

Dave Wilson, 741; Mike Kent, 740; Jeff Kuschner, 727; Jeff Swanson, 718; Jeff Tesser, 692; Aaron Benson, 690; Dean Hakala, 687; Dan Kohne, 674; Josh Aune, 665; Alex Kuschner, 664; Jody Bellefeuille Sr., 660; Randy Suliin, 641; Joe Amato, 637; Frank Dusek, 629; Dave Peters, 629; Butch Holt, 622.

Duluth Junior Majors

Charlie Carpenter, 746; Glen Meister, 676; Gene Carter, 646.

Duluth Major League

Curt Matlock, 771; Brian Levy, 755; Robb Lowell, 739; Derek Dallum, 729; Rick Curnow, 713; Phil Haglund, 694; Travis Preiner, 685; Randy Sorensen, 663; Tony Brackett, 651; Anthony Guzzo, 651; Travis Leslie, 645; Mike Sorensen, 638; Charlie Walters, 638; Darryl McLaughlin, 632; Erik Magnuson, 623; Rich Hall, 605; Tyler Coolidge, 602; John DeRosier, 601; Chris Stevens, 600.

Highwaymen

(Last week) Kenny Kangas, 689; David Makowsky, 634; Mike Konstenius, 604; (This week)

Mike Konstenius, 714; Adam Charnley, 697; Paul Katalinich, 685; Kenny Kangas, 674; Jason Smith, 660; Barney Korby, 652; David Makowsky, 623.

Inbetweeners

Travis Olsen, 757; Teddy Anderson, 672; Jim Daigle, 664; Terry Nelson, 644; Chris Donald, 633; Robert Kienbaum, 609.

Merchants Classic

(Last week) Jeremy King, 676; Luke Hauser, 675; Tim Kunst, 659; Ken Klemmack, 640; Mike Bruno, 627; Kyle Curtis, 626; Bob Opheim, 614; Ben Kunst, 614; (This week) Mike Sorensen, 753; Bob Evans, 713; Oscar VandenBergh, 695; Ron Thompson, 671; Dan Shea, 623; Jeremy King, 613; Brian Olson, 609; Rich Hall, 606; Ken Klemmack, 604.

North Country Classic

Chuck Bergquist, 706; Tom Geisler, 701; Rick Menz, 686; Neil Busch, 670; Bill Stauty, 664; Dick McClarey, 662; Bob McClarey, 648; Allen Auble, 646; Stee Freeman, 645; Mark Johnson, 641; Jim Anderson, 627; Bob Smerz, 623; Mel Harvey, 623; Randy Nelson, 621; Steve Jansson, 618; Dale Ross, 615; Clark Morrison, 613; Richard Priley, 603; Robert Carlson, 601.

North Country Handicap

Ryan Leppanen, 703; Randy Kiminski, 702; Ryan Underthun, 691; Randy Underthun, 686; Dave Jennisch, 678; Lenny Swapinski, 653; Rick Williams, 649; Nick Selin, 646; Matt Smith, 645; Matt Boorman, 632; Kevin McMillan, 639; Cole Massena, 634; Derek Dallum, 632; Zvjezdan Djakovich, 631; Scott Smitke, 622; Drew Hassett, 621; Scott Anseth, 620; Dave Steen, 618; Ken Makitalo, 602; Ralph Lockman, 601; Rob Anseth, 600.

Northern Men's Handicap

Blake Donahue, 710; Keith Johnson, 670; Steve Pasek, 670; David Koivisto, 663; Steve Larsen, 633; Tylor Zotti, 632; Scott Smitka, 632; Randy Archambeau, 622; Casey Johnstone, 610; Pat Sirois, 607.

Odd Couples

Joel Holman, 718; Frank Malec, 620; Nathan Stevenson, 602.

Saturday Night Specials

Randy Suliin, 720; Bill Stauty, 665; Corey Johnson, 653; Junior Anderson, 653; Jeff Tesser, 651; Clark Kaping, 646; Troy Johnson, 607; Pat Walsh, 600.

Smokey & Friends

(Last week) Brent Johnson, 656; (This week) Darryl McLaughlin, 618.

Southgate Seniors

Ted Burch, 654; Dick Moran, 606; Eldon Grover, 605.

Waterfront League

Tom Dalbec, 673; Peter Lawton, 671; Jerry Cronin, 664; Sean Ross, 646; Jim Tomczak, 644; Bill Parsons, 640; Dave Lundquist, 640; Todd Williams, 637; Trevor Fair, 632; Ron Sandstrom, 630; Mike Archambeau, 609.

West End League

Chad Lauseng, 708; Pete Backstrom, 693; Joe Stiller, 691; Dan Johnson, 678; Dick Priley, 671; Gary Bergman, 658; Brent Harju, 645; Jeff Ekstrom, 645; Tom Otto, 642; Denny McDonald, 631; Jake Dobosenski, 624; Dan Granmoe, 620; Blake Wrazidlo, 618; Cody Collander, 616; Zack Claflin, 616; Ben Johnson, 615; Rusty Wrazidlo, 613; Rob Swor, 603; Mike Ludwikowski, 603.

Western Handicap

(Last week) Tyler Curnow, 654; Joe Dougherty, 639; Tim Dougherty, 633; Paul DelFosse, 623; David Peters, 620; Win Sharp, 611; Rick Curnow, 604; (This week) Matt Ecklund, 689; Tim Dougherty, 684; Joe Dougherty, 660; Win Sharp, 612.

Women

Arrowhead Sportsman

Kelsey Johnson, 598; Renee Randa, 565.

Big Ten

Anne Jones, 551.

Church League

Missy Clark, 653.

Country Chicks

Judy Replogle, 580.

Country Couples

Cathy Nelson, 606.

Daybreakers

Lissa Kent, 591; Patty prudden, 553; Michelle Carlson, 552.

Duluth Junior Majors

(Last week) Elaine Haglund, 640; Dorothy Carpenter, 573; (This week) Elaine Haglund, 567; Dorothy Carpenter, 532.

Duluth Major League

Renee Randa, 582; Theresa Jacosbon, 573; Wendi Mattinen, 553; Crystal Johnson, 549; Dana Marciniak, 547.

Highwaymen

(Last week) Kayla Marnati, 596; Debbie Joslin, 582; (This week) Kayla Marnati, 579; Debbie Joslin, 529.

Inbetweeners

Cathy Nelson, 625.

North Country Handicap

Robin Vanvalkenberg, 526.

Northern Men's Handicap

Kayla Marnati, 650.

Saturday Night Specials

Jolissa Jampsa, 561; Brenda Geisler, 540; Sara Love, 531; Vicki Kaping, 531.

Southgate Seniors

Kitty Harvey, 586.

Village Mallers

Kitty Harvey, 556; Megan Mlodozuyniec, 541; Genny Kallberg, 538; Krystal Kinney, 534; Nora Thoren, 533.

Western Handicap

Alison Lilligaard, 556; Chris Dougherty, 545; Pat Brown, 536.

Youth

Country Lane North

Majors/Juniors

Bridger McCorsin, 279, 669.

Preps

Max Derosier, 194, 496; Erin Haag, 155, 411.

Bantams

Graham Seagroves, 108, 199; Kaylynn Youngs, 76, 123.

Bumpers

Quinn Joersz, 91; Kiera Cincoski, 106.

Incline Station

(Last week)

Junior/Majors

Myles Casey, 264, 683; Hailey Hartwig, 212, 507.

Preps

Jesse Paquette, 186, 466; Rebecca Aleshire, 132; Gracie Johnson, 364.

(This week)

Junior/Majors

Myles Casey, 256, 724; Hailey Hartwig, 168, 479.

Preps

Dylan Paquette, 163; Jesse Paquette, 437; Gracie Johnson, 169, 444.

Advertisement
randomness