Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

RecSports

GOLF

Jim Smart Senior League

The Vikings, 23; Kolar Toyota, 22; Daugherty Appliance, 22; Eng's Insurance, 21.5; The Duke's, 21; Sammy's Pizza, 20; All Star Service, 19; Twin Ports Paper/Supply, 19; T-Bonz Bar & Grill, 17; Enger Park Golf, 17; St. Germain's Cabinet, 16; Reallife, 15; Black Woods Grill & Bar, 14.5; Metrol Golf, 14; Gerard's Saints, 14; Tellor Realty, 13

Low gross: Bill Cheslak, 73; Steve Gault, 77; Mark Akervik, 78

Low net: Keith Nokelberg, 71; Steve Peterson, Dave Swanson, 74

Proximities: Steve Everett, Gary Benson, Phil Phitzpatrick

Lester Park Senior Golf League

Closest to the pin: James Johnson, 6; Brad Kamphenkel, 8; Mark Bolf, 11

Long putt: Terry Hansen, 7; Jerry Nesgoda, 9; Pete Howard, 16; Tim Allen, 18

TRAP

Proctor Gun Club

First-Round Team Results

Bluewater Mechanical, 122; Beacon Sports Bar No. 1, 120

Hermantown Blue, 120; Ziegler, 112

Hermantown Gold, 115; Denfeld Hunters, 115

Electric Systems, 119; Hermantown White, 119

Smitty's Automotive, 112; Beach Sports Bar No. 2, 112

The Rails, 121; Lake Effect Coatings, 118

Gilberg's, 123; Krech Ojard, 117

Industrial Klenz, 125; Miller Hill Subaru, 122

High Guns

124x125: Scott Tout

50x50: Gene Keyser, Jacob Stover, Jeff Nadeau

49x50: Kyle Freeman, Mark Maki, Mark Sams, Jason Bramstedt, Allan Polling, Chuck Payment, Mason Peterson, Jack Majaski, Zack Cicirleo

25x25: Al Klotzbach, Arial Carlson, Bruce Resman, Jim Rohweder, Tom Bijold, Pat Leow, Gordy Gilbert

Second-Round Team Results

Hermantown Blue, 122; Hermantown Gold, 118

Smitty's Automotive, 124; Beacon Sports Bar No. 1, 122

Hermantown White, 120; Ziegler, 92

Denfeld Hunters, 125; Bluewater Mechanical, 122

The Rails, 122; Electric Systems, 122

Gilberg's, 124; Beacon Sports Bar No. 2, 117

Lake Effect Coatings, 125; Industrial Klenz, 124

Krech Ojard, 118; Miller Hill Subaru, 117

Third-Round Team Results

Bluewater Mechanical, 122; Smitty's Automotive, 119

Hermantown Gold, 120; Hermantown White, 120

Gilberg's, 125; Beacon Sports Bar No. 1, 121

The Rails, 117; Ziegler, 91

Hermantown Blue, 119; Denfeld Hunters, 92

Electric Systems, 123; Industrial Klenz, 120

Beacon Sports Bar No. 2, 121; Miller Hill Subaru, 119

Lake Effect Coatings, 122; Krech Ojard, 122

High Guns

74x75: George Pappas

49x50: Mark Maki, Mason Peterson, Dick Adams, Donny Eckstrom

25x25: Matt Smith, Mike Scott, Ty Romans, DJ Eckstrom, Gunner Johnson, Pete Smith

Fourth-Round Team Results

Hermantown Blue, 121; Hermantown White, 115

Bluewater Mechanical, 120; Gilberg's, 117

The Rails, 122; Hermantown gold, 119

Beacon Sports Bar No. 1, 119; Miller Hill Subaru, 118

Industrial Klenz, 122; Ziegler, 79

Smitty's Automotive, 123; Denfeld Hunters, 92

Electric Systems, 122; Krech Ojard, 120

Lake Effect Coatings, 121; Beacon Sports Bar No. 2, 118

Fifth-Round Team Results

Smitty's Automotive, 122; Gilberg's, 121

Hermantown Blue, 123; The Rails, 119

Bluewater Mechanical, 122; Miller Hill Subaru, 114

Industrial Klenz, 118; Hermantown Gold, 111

Lake Effect Coatings, 122; Beacon Sports Bar No. 1, 114

Krech Ojard, 113; Ziegler, 84

Hermantown White, 121; Denfeld Hunters, 83

Electric Systems, 118; Beacon Sports Bar No. 2, 113

High Guns

171x175: Calvin Wield

123x125: Bob Smith

122x125: George Pappas

98x100: Al Klotzbach

50x50: Gene Keyser

49x50: Don Warmington, Denny Hagen, Jack Majaski, Adam Sjodin, Mike Scott, Dave Gilberg, Jim Congelton

25x25: Dean Kaldahl, Ken Hoffman, Dan Rohweder, Mike Marturano, Guy LeBlanc, Matt Smith, Dave Compton

Team Standings

Hermantown Blue, 10; Bluewater Mechanical, 8; Smitty's Automotive, 8; Electric Systems, 8; Lake Effect Coatings, 7; The Rails, 7; Hermantown White, 6; Industrial Klenz, 6; Gilberg's, 6; Krech Ojard, 5; Denfeld Hunters, 3; Hermantown Gold, 2; Beacon Sports Bar No. 2, 2; Beacon Sports Bar No. 1, 2; Ziegler, 0; Miller Hill Subaru, 0

Advertisement
randomness