Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep playoff schedule

BOYS SOCCER 

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AA

Tuesday's Results

Quarterfinals

Duluth East 13, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Forest Lake 4, Anoka 1

St. Francis 2, Andover 1

Blaine 5, Coon Rapids 0

Thursday's Semifinals

Forest Lake (7-8-1) at Duluth East (15-0-2), 5 p.m.

St. Francis (10-6-1) at Blaine (10-6-1), 5 p.m.

SECTION 7A

Today's Play-in Game

No. 17 North Lakes Academy (4-9) at No. 16 Princeton (1-14), 4 p.m.

Thursday's First Round

Princeton/North Lakes Academy winner at No. 1 Duluth Denfeld (11-3-1), 7:30 p.m. (PSS)

No. 9 Spectrum (8-6-1) at No. 8 Legacy Christian Academy (5-6-2), 4 p.m.

No. 12 Zimmerman (5-9) vs. No. 5 Hermantown (6-7-1), noon (Proctor)

No. 13 Mesabi East Area (3-6-1) at No. 4 North Branch (8-7-1), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Hibbing (4-12) at No. 3 Duluth Marshall (10-4-2), 2 p.m.

No. 6 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7-8-1) at No. 11 Proctor (7-9), 4:30 p.m.

No. 10 PACT (7-8) at No. 7 Chisago Lakes (6-8-1), 4:30 p.m.

No. 15 Two Harbors (1-13) at No. 2 Grand Rapids (10-4-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday's Quarterfinals

First-round winners

GIRLS SOCCER

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AA

Tuesday's Results

Quarterfinals

Duluth East 3, St. Francis 1

Blaine 7, Forest Lake 0

Anoka 9, Cambridge-Isanti 1

Thursday's Semifinals

Duluth East (8-8-1) at Andover (12-1-3), 7:30 p.m.

Blaine (13-3-1) at Anoka (11-5-1), 7 p.m.

SECTION 7A

Today's Play-in Game

No. 17 Mesabi East Area (0-10-1) at No. 16 Legacy Christian Academy (1-14), 4:30 p.m.

Thursday's First Round

No. 1 Cloquet-Carlton (15-1) vs. Legacy Christian Academy/Mesabi East Area winner (at Proctor), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Grand Rapids (3-9-3) at No. 8 Duluth Denfeld (5-7-3), 5:30 p.m. (PSS)

No. 12 Hibbing (4-10-1) at No. 5 Two Harbors (10-3-2), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Princeton (0-14-2) at No. 4 Duluth Marshall (10-5-1), 4 p.m.

No. 14 Spectrum (2-13) vs. No. 3 Hermantown (8-5-2), 2 p.m. (Proctor)

No. 11 North Lakes Academy (5-7-2) at No. 6 Zimmerman (9-6), 7 p.m.

No. 10 North Branch (3-12-1) at No. 7 Esko (8-7-1), 6 p.m.

No. 15 Proctor (1-13-1) at No. 2 Chisago Lakes (12-4), 7 p.m.

Saturday's Quarterfinals

First-round winners

GIRLS TENNIS

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AA

North Subsection

Thursday's Semifinals

Grand Rapids at Elk River

Princeton at Duluth East (Longview)

SECTION 7A

North Subsection

Monday's Semifinal Results

Virginia 7, Aitkin 0

Eveleth-Gilbert 4, Duluth Marshall 3

Advertisement
randomness